English (Translation (General); Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures)
agreement in respect of environmental protection alternative measures [correct]
CONT: Every person who is required to prepare a pollution prevention plan under section 56 or 291 or under an agreement in respect of environmental protection alternative measures shall keep a copy of the plan at the place in Canada in relation to which the plan is prepared.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution)
accord sur les mesures de rechange en matière de protection de l'environnement [masculine noun]
CONT: Toute personne tenue d'élaborer un plan de prévention de la pollution en application des articles 56 ou 291 ou d'un accord sur les mesures de rechange en matière de protection de l'environnement en conserve une copie au lieu, au Canada, en faisant l'objet.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.