English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General); Biological Sciences)
biological interactions [plural]; interspecific relations [plural]
CONT: ... future studies on physical and biological interactions will be designed so that the results will contribute to the prevention or control of pollution.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités); Sciences biologiques)
interactions biotiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; interactions biologiques [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Relations qui s'établissent entre deux ou plusieurs organismes du fait de leur coexistence dans un biotope.