English (Pollution (General))
sensitivity to pollution [correct]; pollution sensitivity
French (Pollution (Généralités))
polluosensibilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'une espèce, de la faune.
OBS: Établie en fonction d'indices de pollution.
OBS: La pollution des eaux continentales, Leynaud et coll. 1976, p. 247-248; L'analyse de l'eau, Rodier, 1976, tome 2, p. 90.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades))
sensibilidad a la contaminación [feminine noun]; vulnerabilidad a la contaminación [feminine noun]