English (Petroleum Technology - Safety; Pollutants; Water Pollution)
surface tension effect
OBS: Source: Response to Oil Spills.
OBS: Source : ITOPF [International Tanker Owners Pollution Federation Limited], fig. 2.
French (Sécurité (Technologie pétrolière); Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'eau)
effet tensio-actif [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : La lutte contre la pollution.