English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
pollution uptake rate [correct]
OBS: [One of the] practical aspects of air pollution meteorology [is]... the prediction of receptor pollution uptake rate....
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
taux d'absorption de polluants [masculine noun]