English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
elbow-patch [correct]; elbow patch [correct]
CONT: Suede elbow-patch polo sweater : 100% Merino wool pullover sweater features two-button placket and ribbed collar, cuffs and bottom.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
renfort de coude [correct, masculine noun]; empiècement coude [masculine noun]
CONT: Empiècements coudes en croûte de cuir.
OBS: Pièce rapportée au coude des manches de vestes, vestons pour protéger le tissu contre l'usure ou pour les garnir.