English (Various Sports (General))
segway polo [correct]
CONT: All you need to play segway polo is a Segway, polo mallet, segway polo ball, and a place to ride.
French (Sports divers (Généralités))
polo à gyropode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polo qui se pratique sur un gyropode.
OBS: polo à gyropode : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 20 août 2014.