English (Cycling)
bike polo [correct]
CONT: The first bike polo on record was in the 1890s in Ireland, on a traditional polo field. The sport soon spread to North America and was played in leagues in along the Atlantic seaboard.
French (Cyclisme)
polo à vélo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polo qui se pratique sur une bicyclette.
OBS: polo à vélo : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 20 août 2014.