English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
chukka [correct]; chukker [correct]
DEF: Each of the periods into which the game is divided.
OBS
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
chukka [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de jeu, au polo.
OBS: Le nombre de périodes que comporte une partie varie selon le pays.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
chukka [correct, feminine noun]; entrada [correct, feminine noun]