English (Paleontology; Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
polyanthous [correct]
OBS: Having many flowers.
OBS: From Poly=many Anthos=flower.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
polyanthe [correct]
OBS: À plusieurs fleurs.
OBS: De Poly = plusieurs et Anthos = fleurs.