English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-[2-(4-morpholinyl) ethyl]-omega-[2-(4-morpholinyl) ethoxy] poly(oxy-1, 2-ethane diyl) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha-[2-(morpholin-4-yl)éthyl]-oméga-[2-(morpholin-4-yl)éthoxy]poly(oxyéthane-1,2-diyl) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga: Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.