English (Plastics Manufacturing)
poly(diallyl phthalate) [correct, standardized]; PDAP [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer of diallyl phthalate.
OBS: poly(diallyl phthalate) ;PDAP : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
poly(diallyl phtalate) [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PDAP [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère du phtalate de diallyle.
OBS: poly(diallyl phtalate); PDAP : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
poli(dialilftalato) [correct, masculine noun]; PDAP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero de dialil ftalato.