English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
poly(vinyl pyrrolidone) [correct, standardized]; PVP [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer of N-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone.
OBS: poly(vinyl pyrrolidone) ;PVP : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
poly(vinyl pyrrolidone) [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PVP [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère du N-vinylpyrrolidone-2.
OBS: poly(vinyl pyrrolidone); PVP : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
poli(vinilpirrolidona) [correct, feminine noun]; PVP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polímero de N-vinil-2-pirrolidona.