English (Plastics Manufacturing)
poly(phenylene sulfone) [correct, standardized]; PPSU [correct, standardized]; poly(phenyl sulfone) [correct]; polyphenylene sulfone [correct]; PPSU [correct]; PPSU; polyphenylenesulfone [correct]; PPSU [correct]; PPSU; polyphenylsulfone [correct]
DEF: A polymer in which the constitutional repeating unit is phenylene sulfone.
OBS: poly(phenylene sulfone) ;PPSU : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
poly(phénylène sulfone) [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PPSU [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; polyphénylène sulfone [correct, masculine noun]; polyphénylsulfone [correct, masculine noun]; PPSU [correct, masculine noun]; PPSU
DEF: Polymère dont le motif constitutionnel répété est le sulfone de phénylène.
OBS: poly(phénylène sulfone); PPSU : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
poli(fenilen sulfona) [correct, feminine noun]; PPSU [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polímero en el cual la unidad constitutiva repetida es la sulfona de fenilen.
OBS: PPSU, por sus siglas en inglés.