English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1-[2-(carboxymethoxy) ethyl]-1-(carboxymethyl)-4, 5-dihydro-2-undecyl-1H-imidazolium, salt with alpha-sulfo-oméga-(tridecyloxy) poly(oxy-1, 2-ethanediyl)(1 : 1), disodium salt [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized. H: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1-[2-(carboxyméthoxy)éthyl]-1-(carboxyméthyl)-4,5-dihydro-2-undécyl-1H-imidazolium, sel (1:1) avec l'alpha-sulfo-oméga-(tridécyloxy)poly(oxyéthane-1,2-diyl), sel disodique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga: Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique. H : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.