English (Plastics Manufacturing)
poly(vinylcarbazole) [correct, standardized]; PVK [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer of vinylcarbazole.
OBS: poly(vinylcarbazole) ;PVK : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
poly(carbazol de vinyle) [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PVK [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère du carbazol de vinyle.
OBS: Poly(carbazol de vinyle); PVK : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
poli(carbazol de vinilo) [correct, masculine noun]; PVK [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero de carbazol de vinilo.