English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyaryletherketone [correct, standardized]; PAEK [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer in which aryl groups are connected by one or more ether [linkages] as well as one or more ketone linkages.
OBS: polyaryletherketone; PAEK: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
polyaryléthercétone [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PAEK [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère dans lequel les groupes aryles sont reliés par un ou plusieurs ponts éthers et par une ou plusieurs liaisons cétones.
OBS: polyaryléthercétone; PAEK : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
poliariletercetona [correct, feminine noun]; PAEK [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polímero en el cual los grupos de aril están conectados por uno o más éteres así como uno o más enlaces de cetona.