English (Plastics Manufacturing)
chlorinated poly(vinyl chloride) [correct, standardized]; PVC-C [correct, standardized]; chlorinated polyvinyl chloride [correct]; CPVC [correct]; CPVC; chlorinated PVC [correct]
DEF: Poly(vinyl chloride) modified by chlorination of the polymer.
OBS: chlorinated poly(vinyl chloride) ;PVC-C : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
poly(chlorure de vinyle) chloré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PVC-C [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PVC surchloré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; poly(chlorure de vinyle) surchloré [correct, masculine noun]; PVC-C [correct, masculine noun]; PVC-C; polychlorure de vinyle surchloré [correct, masculine noun]; PVC-C [correct, masculine noun]; PVC-C
DEF: Poly(chlorure de vinyle) modifié par chlorage du polymère.
OBS: poly(chlorure de vinyle) chloré; PVC surchloré; PVC-C : terme, forme abrégée, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
poli(cloruro de vinilo) clorado [correct, masculine noun]; PVC-C [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cloruro de polivinilo modificado por cloración del polímero.