English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-[1, 2, 2, 2-tetrafluoro-1-(methoxycarbonyl) ethyl]-omega-[tetrafluoro(trifluoromethyl) ethoxy] poly[ oxy[ trifluoro(trifluoromethyl)-1, 2-ethanediyl]] [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha-[1,2,2,2-tétrafluoro-1-(méthoxycarbonyl)éthyl]-oméga-[tétrafluoro(trifluorométhyl)éthoxy]poly{oxy[trifluoro(trifluorométhyl)étha ne-1,2-diyl]} [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.