English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-(1-oxo-2-propenyl)-omega-[(tetrahydro-2-uranyl) methoxy] poly[ oxy(methyl-1, 2-ethan ediyl]) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha-(1-oxoprop-2-ényl)-oméga-[(tétrahydrofuran-2-yl)méthoxy]poly[oxy(méthyléthane-1,2-diyl]) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.