English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
unplasticized poly(vinyl chloride) [correct, standardized]
DEF: A poly(vinyl chloride) without a plasticizer.
OBS: The ingredients added to poly(vinyl chloride), such as stabilizers, lubricants, etc., are not considered as plasticizers in the usual technical sense.
OBS: unplasticized poly(vinyl chloride) : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
poly(chlorure de vinyle) non plastifié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Poly(chlorure de vinyle) ne contenant pas de plastifiant.
OBS: Les produits d'addition au poly(chlorure de vinyle), tels que les stabilisants, les lubrifiants, etc., ne sont pas considérés comme étant des plastifiants dans le sens technique habituel.
OBS: poly(chlorure de vinyle) non plastifié: terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
poli(cloruro de vinilo) no plastificado [correct, masculine noun]; PVC-U [correct, masculine noun]; compuesto de poli(cloruro de vinilo) rígido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: PVC-U, por sus siglas en inglés.