English (Plastics Manufacturing)
poly(propylene oxide) [correct, standardized]; PPOX [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer of propylene oxide.
OBS: poly(propylene oxide) ;PPOX : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
poly(propylène oxyde) [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PPOX [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère de l'oxyde de propylène.
OBS: poly(propylène oxyde); PPOX : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
poli(propilen óxido) [correct, masculine noun]; PPOX [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero de óxido de propilen.
OBS: PPOX, por sus siglas en inglés.