English (Plastics Manufacturing)
poly plastic; PVDC plastic
OBS: A vinylidene chloride plastic based on polymers made with vinylidene chloride as essentially the sole monomer.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique poly; plastique PVDC
OBS: Plastique chlorovinylidénique à base de polymères produits avec le chlorure de vinylidène comme pratiquement le seul monomère.