English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
poly-drug user [correct]; multiple drug user [correct]
CONT: ... the nature and profile of users have shifted from alcohol and heroin to poly-drug users of combinations of anything, including speed, cocaine and psychedelics ...
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
polytoxicomane [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; pluritoxicomane [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: [Personne] qui fait un usage simultané ou alterné de deux ou plusieurs drogues.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
politoxicómano [correct, masculine noun]; poliadicto [correct, masculine noun]; policonsumidor [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; poliusuario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Persona que] consume dos o más tipos de droga.
CONT: La mayoría de los sujetos eran politoxicómanos, con una dilatada historia de consumo de múltiples drogas.