English (Psychology; Sociology)
multigender person [correct]; polygender person [correct]; multigender [avoid, noun, pejorative]; polygender [avoid, noun, pejorative]
DEF: A person who identifies as having more than one gender.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
personne multigenre [correct, feminine noun]; personne polygenre [correct, feminine noun]; multigenre [avoid, masculine and feminine noun, pejorative]; polygenre [avoid, masculine and feminine noun, pejorative]
DEF: Personne dont l'identité de genre correspond à plus d'un genre.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
persona multigénero [correct, feminine noun]; persona poligénero [correct, feminine noun]; multigénero [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; poligénero [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Persona que se identifica con más de un género a la vez.