English (Hand Tools; Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
standard taper polyacetal clamp [correct]; [ST] polyacetal clamp [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Outillage à main; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
pince [ST] en polyacétal [see observation, feminine noun]; pince de conicité standard en polyacétal [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.