English (Plastic Materials)
hydrolyzed polyacrylamide [correct]; HPAM [correct]
CONT: The polymer is generally modified chemically by replacing some of the amide groups with a carboxyl group.... This process... is called hydrolysis.... Both hydrolyzed and unhydrolyzed polyacrylamide are highly polar due to the amide and carboxyl group
French (Matières plastiques)
polyacrylamide hydrolysé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce modèle a été expérimentalement vérifié dans les conditions de la récupération assistée du pétrole, avec des polymères effectivement utilisés sur champ, polyacrylamides hydrolysés et polysaccharides Xanthane [...]