English (Scientific Research Equipment)
polyacrylamide gradient gel [correct]; PAA gradient gel [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
gel de gradient de polyacrylamide [masculine noun]; gel en gradient de polyacrylamide [masculine noun]