English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyacrylate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer of an ester of acrylic acid or of esters of acrylic acid homologues or substituted derivatives.
OBS: polyacrylate : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
polyacrylate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère d'un ester de l'acide acrylique ou d'esters d'homologues de l'acide acrylique ou de dérivés substitués.
OBS: polyacrylate : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
poliacrilato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero de un éster de ácido acrílico o de ésteres de ácido acrílico homólogos o derivados sustituidos.