English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyacrylic plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: An acrylic plastic based on polymers in which the repeated structural units in the chains are essentially all of the acrylic type.
OBS: polyacrylic plastic : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique polyacrylique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique acrylique à base de polymères dans lesquels les motifs structuraux répétés dans les chaînes sont pratiquement tous du type acrylique.
OBS: plastique polyacrylique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico poliacrílico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico acrílico a base de polímeros en el cual las unidades estructurales repetidas en las cadenas son esencialmente de tipo acrílico.