English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Physics; Rheology)
high-modulus yarn [correct]; yarn with a high modulus [correct]
CONT: Synthetic yarns for industrial uses. Classic acrylic yarns, oxidized polyacrylonitrile yarns and acrylic yarns with a high modulus.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Physique; Rhéologie)
fil à haut module [correct, masculine noun]; fil à module élevé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Caractéristiques [...] des fils acryliques classiques et à module élevé.