English (Plastics Manufacturing; Chemistry)
polyallomer [correct]
DEF: polyallomers : Crystalline polymers produced by the combination of two or more different monomers, i. e. ethylene-propylene polyallomer. They have better temperature, dimensional and crack resistance and higher surface hardness than high-density polythene.
French (Plasturgie; Chimie)
polyallomère [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Química)
polialómero [masculine noun]