English (Plastic Materials; Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry))
polyallomer [correct]; PA [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matières plastiques; Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie))
polyallomère [correct, masculine noun]; PA [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.