English (Immunology; Genetics; Biotechnology)
polyclonal antiserum [correct]
CONT: Furthermore, a polyclonal antiserum developed against the purified polypeptide recognized an [Actinobacillus] pleuropneumoniae oligomeric protein in both crude-extract and cell-free culture media.
French (Immunologie; Génétique; Biotechnologie)
antisérum polyclonal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De plus, un antisérum polyclonal produit contre le polypeptide purifié a reconnu une protéine oligomérique [d'Actinobacillus] pleuropneumoniae dans un extrait brut ainsi que dans le milieu sans bactéries.
Spanish (Inmunología; Genética; Biotecnología)
antisuero policlonal [masculine noun]