English (Genetics)
polyclonal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Related to several groups of cells derived from a common ancestor in mitosis.
OBS: The term polyclonal is frequently used in the description of an antibody response or of an antiserum.
French (Génétique)
polyclonal [correct, adjective]
OBS: Le terme polyclonal est fréquemment utilisé pour qualifier les anticorps et les antisérums.
Spanish (Genética)
policlonal [correct, adjective]