English (Chemistry; Plastics Industry)
condensation resin [correct]
DEF: A resin formed by polycondensation.
OBS: condensation resin: term usually used in the plural (condensation resins).
French (Chimie; Industrie des plastiques)
résine de condensation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: résine de condensation : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel (résines de condensation).
OBS: Voir fiche «polycondensat».