English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
phenol-formaldehyde resin [correct, standardized]; PF resin [correct, standardized]; phenol formaldehyde resin
DEF: A resin of the phenolic type, made by the polycondensation of phenol with formaldehyde.
OBS: phenol-formaldehyde resin; PF resin: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
résine phénol-formaldéhyde [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; résine-phénol-formaldéhyde [correct, feminine noun]; PF [feminine noun]; PF; résine PF [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine de type phénolique, produite par polycondensation du phénol avec le formaldéhyde.
OBS: résine phénol-formaldéhyde; résine PF : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
resina fenol-formaldehído [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resina de tipo fenólico, producida por policondensación de fenol con formaldehído.