English (Air Transport)
polyconic projection [correct, officially approved]
OBS: polyconic projection : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
projection polyconique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: projection polyconique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
proyección policónica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: proyección policónica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).