English (Electrochemistry)
polycrystalline deposit [correct]
CONT: [Periodic supply epitaxy] has been applied in a reduced schedule to reduce but not eliminate the formation of a polycrystalline deposit on the dielectric mask but still maintain acceptable reactor processing time.
French (Électrochimie)
dépôt polycristallin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il faut éliminer toute trace d'oxygène (et donc d'eau) car cet élément détériore l'épitaxie et entraîne plutôt un dépôt polycristallin.