English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
picrotoxin [correct]
DEF: An intensely bitter polycyclic toxin... obtained from the seeds of the shrub Anamirta cocculus and related plants of the family Menispermaceae, that is a molecular compound of picrotin and picrotoxinin and is used as a respiratory and central nervous system stimulant.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
picrotoxine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
picrotoxina [feminine noun]