English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
polycyclic aromatic compound [correct]
CONT: Disclosed are a novel polycyclic aromatic compound having a specific structure and a material for forming a luminescent coating film which is composed of an organic solvent solution containing such a polycyclic aromatic compound.
OBS: polycyclic aromatic compound : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'environnement” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé aromatique polycyclique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne en outre l'utilisation des composés aromatiques polycycliques et de leurs dérivés dans la préparation de médicaments destinés au traitement d'affections néoplasiques et d'infections bactériennes.
OBS: composé aromatique polycyclique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’environnement» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.