English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
polycystic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Composed of many cysts.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
polykystique [correct]
DEF: Parsemé de plusieurs kystes.
CONT: Foie polykystique.