English (Blood)
polycythaemia [correct]; polycythemia [correct]
DEF: An increase in the number and concentration of circulating red blood corpuscles.
French (Sang)
polycythémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation du nombre de globules rouges circulant avec taux d'hémoglobine normal.