English (Genitourinary Tract)
Ayerza syndrome [correct]; Ayerza’s disease [correct]; cardiopathia nigra [correct]; plexogenic pulmonary arteriopathy
DEF: Chronic cor pulmonale resembling polycythemia vera but resulting from pulmonary hypertension secondary to pulmonary arteriosclerosis.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
cardiopathie noire [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome d'Ayerza-Arrilagi [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome des cardiaques noirs [correct, masculine noun]; maladie d'Ayerza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cœur pulmonaire chronique caractérisé par une insuffisance respiratoire, une polyglobulie, une insuffisance cardiaque et une cyanose chronique due à une sclérose des artères pulmonaires.