English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Genetics)
polydactyly [correct]; polydactylia [correct]; polydactylism [correct]
DEF: A developmental anomaly characterized by the presence of supernumerary digits (fingers or toes) on the hands or feet.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Génétique)
polydactylie [correct, feminine noun]; polydactylisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Présence, à la naissance, de doigts ou d'orteils surnuméraires.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Genética)
polidactilia [correct, feminine noun]; polidactilismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anomalía hereditaria de carácter dominante, caracterizada por la presencia adicional de dedos en pie o mano.