English (Bones and Joints)
hyperdactyly [correct]; polydactyly [correct]
OBS: This condition is probably the most common of digit malformations, and is described as one or more extra digits. This can be either the thumb or little finger. In some reported cases the extra digit is perfectly formed and in other cases it can be very small as to appear like a small appendage. A split thumb would fall into this category. In most cases the extra appendage appears to have a complete pattern and is classifiable.
French (Os et articulations)
polydactylisme [correct, masculine noun]; polydactylie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie caractérisée par l'existence d'un ou de plusieurs doigts surnuméraires.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
polidactilia [correct, feminine noun]