English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
thumb polydactyly [correct]; polydactyly of the thumb [correct]
DEF: ... duplication of one or more of the skeletal components of a biphalangeal thumb.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
duplication du pouce [correct, feminine noun]; polydactylie du pouce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] dichotomie longitudinale de la colonne du pouce [...]
OBS: Il faut préférer le terme de duplication qui rend bien compte de la répartition des éléments anatomiques sur chacune des colonnes, à celui de pouce surnuméraire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
polidactilia del pulgar [feminine noun]