English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Food Industries)
sugar-free ice cream [correct, United States]
OBS: (Formulating and Manufacturing ice Cream) This product is made without sucrose, glucose, fructose, or corn syrup solids but is not free of lactose. Substitutes for the sugars include polyols, polydextrose, maltrodextrin, and high-intensity sweeteners.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
crème glacée sans sucre [correct, feminine noun]