English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
polydipsia [correct]; anadipsia [correct]
DEF: Excessive thirst persisting for long periods of time, as in diabetes mellitus.
OBS: Can be seen in primary hyperparathyroidism.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
polydipsie [correct, feminine noun]; anadipsie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exagération anormale de la sensation de soif, poussant le malade à boire en grande quantité.
OBS: Peut s'observer dans l'hyperparathyroïdie primitive.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
polidipsia [correct, feminine noun]; anadipsia [correct, feminine noun]