English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
psychogenic polydipsia [correct]
OBS: Excessive drinking of water with a psychological cause; often occurs on certain schedules of partial reinforcement with food.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
polydipsie psychogène