English (Mineralogy)
polydymite [correct]
DEF: A gray isometric mineral of the linnaeite group which consists of a nickel sulfide; easily confused with violarite.
OBS: Chemical formula: Ni3S4
French (Minéralogie)
polydymite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système cubique constitué de sulfure naturel de nickel.
OBS: Formule chimique : Ni3S4
Spanish (Mineralogía)
polidimita [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: Ni3S4