English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
mixed polyelectrode potential [correct]
DEF: The potential of an electrode at which several different electrode reactions are occurring at the same time.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
tension mixte d'une polyélectrode [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension d'une électrode sur laquelle se produisent simultanément plusieurs réactions distinctes d'électrode.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
tensión mixta de un polielectrodo [correct, feminine noun]