English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
polyelectrode [correct]; multiple electrode [correct]
DEF: An electrode at which several electrode reactions occur simultaneously.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
polyélectrode [correct, feminine noun]; électrode multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Électrode à laquelle se produisent simultanément plusieurs réactions d'électrodes.
PHR: Électrode multiple réglable.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
polielectrodo [correct, masculine noun]; electrodo múltiple [correct, masculine noun]