English (Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
anti-algae treatment [correct]
CONT: Recirculation of the polluted water through settling tanks, generally of the scraper type, to recover the water after separation of the sludge(anti-algae treatment, flocculation with polyelectrolytes).
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
traitement anti-algues [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Recyclage des eaux polluées sur des décanteurs, généralement raclés, de façon à récupérer l'eau après séparation des boues (traitement anti-algues, floculation par polyélectrolytes.