English (Analytical Chemistry; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics); Wastewater Treatment)
flocculation with polyelectrolytes [correct]
CONT: Recirculation of the polluted water through settling tanks, generally of the scraper type, to recover the water after separation of the sludge(anti-algae treatment, flocculation with polyelectrolytes.
French (Chimie analytique; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique); Traitement des eaux usées)
floculation par polyélectrolytes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Recyclage des eaux polluées sur des décanteurs, généralement raclés, de façon à récupérer l'eau après séparation des boues (traitement anti-algues, floculation par polyélectrolytes.