English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Electrochemistry)
colloidal electrolyte [correct]
DEF: An electrolyte which gives ions of which at least one is of colloidal size. This term therefore includes hydrophobic sols, ionic association colloids, and polyelectrolytes.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Électrochimie)
électrolyte colloïdal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] électrolyte qui donne des ions dont un au moins est de taille colloïdale. L'expression inclut donc les sols hydrophobes, les colloïdes d'association ionique et le polyélectrolytes.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Electroquímica)
electrolito coloidal [masculine noun]