English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
polyene fatty acid; polyinsaturated acid
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide gras polyénique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido graso poliénico [correct, masculine noun]