English (Photography; Reprography)
diazo emulsion
CONT: Mylar : In reprography(i. e. photo-mechanical reproduction) polyester film which has a diazo emulsion bonded to one surface and is processed in a diazo processor.
French (Photographie; Reprographie)
émulsion diazoïque [correct, feminine noun]; émulsion diazo [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Diazocopie [...]. L'ensemble (original translucide et support diazoïque) est exposé aux rayons lumineux (riches en ultra-violets) qui traversent le support original et détruisent les colorants de l'émulsion diazoïque non protégée par l'image.
OBS: «émulsion diazo» : Pluriel : émulsions diazo.