English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
polyester plate [correct]
OBS: Output directly on a laser printer.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
plaque polyester [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque à support polyester enduit d'une couche photosensible.
OBS: Sortie directement sur imprimante laser.