English (Computer Graphics)
beltbed plotter [correct]
CONT: The beltbed plotter makes possible the use of cut sheet paper of polyester film, while providing the compactness of the drum plotter.
French (Infographie)
traceur à bande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traceur dont la surface de tracé, disposée à la verticale, est plane et mobile. La production du dessin met en jeu le mouvement d'une large bande qui défile devant l'organe de tracé.