English (Plastics Manufacturing; Industrial Raw Materials)
aromatic polyester [correct]
DEF: A polyester derived from monomers in which all the hydroxyl and carboxyl groups are linked directly to aromatic nuclei.
OBS: aromatic polyester : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Matières premières industrielles)
polyester aromatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polyester obtenu à partir de monomères dans lesquels tous les hydroxyles et carbonyles sont directement liés aux noyaux aromatiques.
OBS: polyester aromatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Materias primas industriales)
poliéster aromático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poliéster derivado de monómeros en los cuales todos los grupos hidroxilos y carboxilos están enlazados directamente a núcleos aromáticos.