English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
BCF yarn [correct]
DEF: Bulked continuous filament yarn for the carpet trade, usually made of nylon, polypropylene, or polyester.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
fil continu gonflant [correct, masculine noun]; fil BCF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La société [...] BCF Carpet spécialisée dans la fabrication de fils BCF pour le marché chinois du tapis moquette.