English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature; Special-Language Phraseology)
polyester PVC-coated fabric [correct]; polyester fabric coated with PVC [correct]
CONT: Polyester fabric coated with PVC for tarpaulins, lorry covers, advertising streamers, swimming pool covers.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
toile polyester enduite PVC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toiles polyester enduites PVC pour bâches, couvertures de camions, banderoles publicitaires, couvertures piscines.