English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
lorry cover [correct]
CONT: Polyester fabric coated with PVC for tarpaulins, lorry covers, advertising streamers, swimming pool covers.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
couverture de camion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toiles polyester enduites PVC pour bâches, couvertures de camions, banderoles publicitaires, couvertures piscines.