English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
thermosol process [correct]; thermal fixation [correct]
DEF: ... a thermal fixation dyeing process for textiles made of polyester or other thermoplastic fiber.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
thermosolage [correct, masculine noun]; procédé thermosol [correct, masculine noun]; fixation thermique [correct, feminine noun]