English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
polyester staple fibre finishes [correct]; polyester staple fiber finishes [correct]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
apprêts de filage pour fibres polyester [correct, masculine noun]