English (Synthetic Fabrics)
polyester fiberfill [correct]
CONT: Polyester fiberfill is used in filled items such as quilted jackets, comforters, pillows, furniture cushions and sleeping bags.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
bourre polyester [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fibres de polyester spécialement apprêtées pour être utilisées comme matériel isolant et comme bourre de rembourrage.