English (Nonwoven Textiles; Synthetic Fabrics)
nautical composite [correct]
CONT: Nonwovens for nautical composites... Trevira Marine Fabrics are spunbonded needled nonwovens in polyester for composites reinforced with glass fibers and used for nautical construction.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
composites nautiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les «Trévira Marine Fabrics» [...] sont des non-tissés spunbond aiguilletés en polyester, prévus pour composites renforcés en fibres de verre utilisés dans la construction navale.