English (Nonwoven Textiles; Strength of Materials; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
high flexion modulus [correct]
CONT: Nonwovens for nautical composites... Trevira Marine Fabrics are spunbonded needled nonwovens in polyester for composites reinforced with glass fibers and used for nautical construction... Other plus factors are... High flexion modulus and good adherence to glass laminates, balsa and synthetic foams.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile); Résistance des matériaux; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
haut module de flexion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les «Trévira Marine Fabrics» [...] sont des non-tissés spunbond aiguilletés en polyester, prévus pour composites renforcés en fibres de verre utilisés dans la construction navale [...] Avantages de ces produits : [...] Haut module de flexion et bonne adhérence aux laminés de verre, aux balsas et aux mousses synthétiques.