English (Plastics Manufacturing)
multilayer structure [correct]; multi-layer structure
CONT: For basic extrusion blow-molding applications, a noncrystalline glycol modified polyester called PETG has been formulated; however, its noncrystalline molecular structure does not permit biaxial orientation.
French (Plasturgie)
structure multicouche [feminine noun]