English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Equipment Manufacture)
monobloc caisson wrap
OBS: the ski itself is designed in the--. The nucleus(...) is coated several times with fiberglass and mixed with a heated polyester resin. [number 6. 4]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Ski et surf des neiges; Fabrication des équipements sportifs)
caisson monobloc étanche
OBS: [le ski] est conçu selon la technique du --. Ce caisson est réalisé en enrobant un noyau (...) dans plusieurs couches de fibre de verre imprégnées de résine polyester