English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Cotton-Covered or Polyester-Covered Polyester Thread [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.131-93
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Fil polyester guipé de coton ou de polyester [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.131-93