English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Polyester Thread(Continuous Multifilament) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: 4-GP-97Ma, 1990
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Fil de polyester (multifilaments continus) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : 4-GP-97Ma, 1990