English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Polyester Staple Thread [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.139-94
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Fil en fibres de polyester [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.139-94