English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyether [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer in which the repeated structural unit in the chain is of the ether type.
OBS: polyether : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
polyéther [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère dans lequel le motif structural répété dans la chaîne est du type ether.
OBS: polyéther : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
poliéter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero en el cual la unidad estructural repetida en la cadena es de tipo éter.