English (Plastics Industry)
polyether polyurethane; polyetherpolyurethane
CONT: The midsole [of the wet weather boot] is oil-resistent neoprene and works in conjunction with the cushion midsole of polyether polyurethane.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
polyétherpolyuréthane [masculine noun]; polyéther polyuréthane [masculine noun]
CONT: La semelle intercalaire [de la botte pour climat humide] est en néoprène résistant à l'huile et elle est combinée à la semelle intercalaire matelassée en polyétherpolyuréthane.