English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trichlorobutylene oxide [correct]; TCBO [correct]
DEF: A reactive liquid epoxide used as an organic solvent and surfactant intermediate; its polymers can be used for polyester, polyurethane and polyacrylic resins, polyether polyols, flame retardants, etc.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxyde de trichlorobutylène [correct, masculine noun]