English (Chemistry)
polyether resin [correct]
DEF: A polymer in which the repeating unit contains a carbon-oxygen bond derived from aldehydes or epoxides or similar materials.
French (Chimie)
résine de polyéther [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine caractérisée par la répétition d'un motif étheroxyde dans sa structure macromoléculaire. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: résine de polyéther : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.