English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
crystalline poly(oxy-1,4-phenyleneoxy-1,4-phenylenecarbonyl-1,4-phenylene) [correct]; crystalline poly(ether ether ketone) [correct]; crystalline PEEK [correct]; crystalline poly ether ether ketone [avoid]
CONT: Synthesis of Poly(ether ether ketimine) and Subsequent Hydrolysis to Crystalline Poly(ether ether ketone) Submicron Particles.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
poly(oxy-1,4-phénylèneoxy-1,4-phénylènecarbonyl-1,4-phénylène) cristallin [correct, masculine noun]; PEEK cristallin [correct, masculine noun]; poly(étheréthercétone) cristalline [correct, feminine noun]