English (Plastics Industry)
polyether-polyurethane system [correct]
CONT: A new polyether-polyurethane system for the formation of end caps for oil filters is disclosed using a blended oxyalkylene polyol ....
French (Industrie des plastiques)
système polyéther-polyuréthane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Mélange de deux polymères.