English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
rotomoulded of cross-linked high-density polyethylene [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
moulé en polyéthylène réticulé
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.