English (Aquaculture)
aquaculture tank [correct]; tank [correct]
DEF: A ... chamber [that is used for culturing aquatic animals and plants and that] may be round, square, rectangular, or another shape, and made of concrete, fiberglass, wood, metal or other hard substance.
PHR: fiberglass tank, polyethylene tank, rectangular tank, round tank
French (Aquaculture)
bassin aquacole [correct, masculine noun]; bassin [correct, masculine noun]; bac [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient fait en matériaux divers (ciment, fibre de verre ou autre matériau rigide), utilisé à des fins de culture d'animaux et de plantes aquatiques.
PHR: bassin en fibre de verre, bassin en polyéthylène
PHR: bac circulaire, bac rectangulaire