English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
extruded polyethylene covering [correct, officially approved]
OBS: extruded polyethylene covering : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
enveloppe en polyéthylène extrudée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enveloppe en polyéthylène extrudée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).