English (Vending Machines; Applications of Automation; Waste Management)
reverse vending machine [correct]
DEF: [Machine] that accepts used, empty, beverage containers[, like bottles and cans,] and returns money to the user.
CONT: DRV-100 is a reverse vending machine that significantly reduces the volume of PET [polyethylene terephthalate] plastic drink bottles.
French (Machines de distribution automatique; Automatisation et applications; Gestion des déchets)
récupératrice automatique de déchets [correct, feminine noun]; distributrice à rebours [correct, feminine noun]; récupératrice automatisée [correct, feminine noun]; déconsigneuse automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine qui fait l'opération inverse d'une distributrice[,] on met une canette vide ou une bouteille dans la machine qui retourne de l'argent.
CONT: La DRV-1000 est une déconsigneuse automatique pour le retour de bouteilles et de cannettes PET [polyéthylène téréphtalate].
Spanish (Máquinas de distribución automática; Automatización y aplicaciones; Gestión de los desechos)
máquina expendedora inversa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] máquina que recibe envases usados vacíos y a cambio devuelve dinero al usuario.