English (Sciences - General; Scientific Research Equipment)
pinch-grip tab [correct]
CONT: Pads are constructed from a unique polyethylene barrier that prevents skin contact with spilled materials. A convenient pinch grip tab on each pad makes it easy to use.
French (Sciences - Généralités; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
patte de saisie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Languette qui sert à maintenir l'objet sur lequel elle est fixée.