English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
Electrofusion-type polyethylene(PE) fittings for gas services [correct]
OBS: B137.4.1-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
Raccords en polyéthylène (PE) à souder par électrofusion pour conduites de gaz [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: B137.4.1-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.