English (Packaging in Paperboard; Packaging in Plastic; Packaging in Metal)
basket carrier [correct]; bottle carrier [correct]
DEF: Beer or pop bottle carrier generally fabricated from paperboard or high-density polyethylene.
French (Emballages en carton; Emballages en matières plastiques; Emballages en métal)
panier bouteilles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panier en métal, en plastique ou en carton servant à transporter des bouteilles.