English (Packaging in Plastic; Scientific Research Equipment)
Nalgene HDPE bottle [correct]; Nalgene high density polyethylene bottle
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
bouteille HDPE Nalgene [feminine noun]; bouteille en polyéthylène haute densité Nalgene [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.