English (Synthetic Fabrics)
polyolefin fiber [correct]; polyolefin fiber [correct]
DEF: A fiber produced from a polymerized olefin, such as polypropylene or polyethylene.
CONT: Fine denier polyolefin fibers for apparel.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre de polyoléfine [correct, feminine noun]