English (Pipes and Fittings)
low density pipe [correct]; LD pipe
CONT: The [polyethylene] pipe is manufactured in three types, namely(LD) low density,(MD) medium density and(HD) high density.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau de faible densité [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe trois types de tuyaux en polyéthylène, à savoir, les tuyaux de faible densité, les tuyaux de densité moyenne et les tuyaux de haute densité.