English (Paperboard)
solid bleached sulphate [correct]; SBS [correct]; solid bleached sulphate board
DEF: Paperboard made of bleached kraft pulp which is sometimes coated with clay for printing purposes and/or coated with polyethylene plastic to make it more moisture resistant.
French (Carton)
carton pour boîtes blanchi [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par une traductrice à l'Association canadienne des producteurs de pâtes et papiers à Montréal.