English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyfluorohydrocarbon plastic [correct, standardized]; fluorohydrocarbon plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: Plastic based on polymers made with monomers composed of fluorine, hydrogen and carbon only.
OBS: polyfluorohydrocarbon plastic; fluorohydrocarbon plastic : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique polyfluorohydrocarboné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plastique fluorohydrocarboné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de polymères produits à partir de monomères composés uniquement de fluor, d'hydrogène et de carbone.
OBS: plastique polyfluorohydrocarboné; plastique fluorohydrocarboné : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico polifluorohidrocarbonado [correct, masculine noun]; plástico fluorohidrocarbonado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de polímeros hechos con monómeros compuestos solamente de flúor, hidrógeno y carbono.