English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
polyformaldehyde fibre [correct]; polyformaldehyde fiber [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre de polyformaldéhyde [correct, feminine noun]