English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
polyurea [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: polyureas : Polymers produced by the reaction of polyfunctional isocyanates with primary or secondary diamines.
OBS: Polyureas are mostly used for producing fibres.
OBS: polyurea: The plural form of this term (polyureas) and the plural definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
polyurée [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: polyurées : Polymères produits par la réaction d’isocyanates polyfonctionnels avec des diamines primaires ou secondaires.
OBS: Les polyurées sont principalement utilisées pour la production de fibres.
OBS: polyurée : Le terme au pluriel (polyurées) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
poliurea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: poliureas: Polímeros producidos por la reacción de isocianatos polifuncionales con diaminas primarias y secundarias.